AMM Terms and Policies

Everything you need to know, all in one place.

Legal Disclaimer

AMM does not hold an Australian Financial Services Licence (AFSL). Therefore, we cannot give individual financial advice and in fact any financial advice as a whole, including general. We present facts and figures from experiences using various platforms and fit into exemption (s911A(2)(ec)) as the sole and principal purpose of our content is NOT to provide financial advice but is rather factual information.

Affiliate discloser

Some links on this site may be affiliate links which means signing up through said links may generate a small profit for this AMM. Products or services are not recommended on AMM and simply may appear as as result of a requested comparison or review all of which follow our five strict values, one of which is unbiased.

Copyright

© AussieMoneyMan, 2019. All articles, content and images on aussiemoneyman.com.au are subject to copyright, unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material without express and written permission from aussiemoneyman.com.au is strictly prohibited. Text excerpts and links may be used, provided that full and clear credit is given to Aussie Money Man and/or aussiemoneyman.com.au with appropriate and specific direction to the original content.

Privacy Policy

AussieMoneyMan is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. AussieMoneyMan is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future AussieMoneyMan customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. AussieMoneyMan takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

AussieMoneyMan reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. AussieMoneyMan reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

result(s) found for “ ”.